(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 27, 2025, at 3:41 PM, Andrew W. Batschelet allegedly intimidated three individuals, including a juvenile, at the Weis Markets located at 315 West Bald Eagle Street in Lock Haven, PA. Witnesses reported that Batschelet engaged in a heated verbal dispute with the victims, repeatedly yelling for his spouse to bring him a gun from his vehicle. Furthermore, Batschelet made gestures suggesting he was reaching for a firearm in his waistband. As a result, Batschelet faces charges of Terroristic Threats (M1) and Disorderly Conduct (S).
Location
315 W Bald Eagle Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lock Haven Police Department.