Lock Haven - Kelly Lynn Fye, 31, Lock Haven, was charged on February 12 with 3 counts of felony Institutional Sexual Assault. These charges were filed by The Pennsylvania State Police, Lamar Station.
These crimes allegedly took place at the Clinton County Correctional Facility, where Fye had been employed as a Corrections Officer. The incidents allegedly took place between September 8th, 2023 through February 10, 2024.
She was charged with engaging in both deviate sexual intercourse and indecent contact on three (3) separate occasions with an inmate while in the performance of her duties.
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Incident Date
Feb 16, 2024 @ 11:24 AM
Incident Type
Sexual Assault