Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Accredited Law Enforcement Agency
  • Calendar
  • Command Staff
  • Contact Us
  • Crime Prevention
  • Criminal Investigation Division
  • Department History
  • Mission & Values
  • Our Police Station (YouTube Video)
  • Our Township
    • Development in West Whiteland: A Crossroads Community
    • Township Website
  • Patrol Division
  • Public Education Programs
  • Special Operations
Community Engagement
  • Community Matters
  • Contact information - schedule an event
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Faith & Blue
  • Our Facebook Page
  • Our Instagram Page
  • Our Twitter Page
  • Safe Kids Wordwide (West Whiteland Township, Chester County)
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Aging Services Referral Form
  • Alarm Permits
  • Emergency Notification Forms
  • File Online Police Report
  • Lost or Stolen Registration Plate
  • PennDOT Driver's Accident Report (AA-600)
  • RTK Request
  • Request Police Detail
  • Solicitor's Permit
  • Submit a traffic complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access – Request Form
Resources
  • Abandoned Vehicle Fact Sheet
  • Aging Services
  • ChildLine (Report Child Abuse)
  • District Court 15-4-03 (Traffic & Criminal Cases)
  • Docket Information (AOPC)
  • Frequently Asked Questions
    • Fingerprinting for Employment (or other non-arrest reason) - Where do I go?
    • Window Tint - Is it Legal?
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Medication Disposal
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances of West Whiteland Township
  • Pamphlets
  • Parking/Ordinance/Alarm Payment
  • Request Police Reports
    • Request a copy of an accident (crash) report
    • Request a copy of a police report (non-accident report)
  • Request a copy of a crash report
  • SPCA (Brandywine Valley)
    • Information on Animal Cruelty & Dangerous Dogs
    • Report Animal Abuse
  • Special Events
    • Special Events Permit
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Crash Data (via Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission website)
    • Speed Enforcement (Facebook video)
    • Submit a traffic complaint
    • Traffic Safety Unit
    • Traffic Safety Unit Vehicles (YouTube Video)
    • Speed Studies
  • Useful Links
Policies
  • Public Information And Right-To-Know-Law
  • Selection & Hiring
Submit a Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Whiteland PD
  • 101 Commerce Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • (610) 363-0200
  • West Whiteland Police Department on Facebook
  • West Whiteland Police Department on X
Chief Lee Benson
westwhitelandpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Whiteland Police Department Homepage
West Whiteland Police Department Logo

West Whiteland Police Department

Chief Lee Benson
westwhitelandpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 363-0200
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Command Staff
    • Contact Us
    • Crime Prevention
    • Department History
    • Mission & Values
    • Our Township
      • Township Website
    • Patrol Division
    • Public Education Programs
    • Special Operations
  • Community Engagement
    • Community Matters
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Faith & Blue
    • Our Facebook Page
    • Our Instagram Page
    • Our Twitter Page
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Permits
    • File Online Police Report
    • RTK Request
    • Request Police Detail
    • Solicitor's Permit
    • Submit a traffic complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Aging Services
    • Docket Information (AOPC)
    • Frequently Asked Questions
      • Window Tint - Is it Legal?
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Medication Disposal
    • Megan's Law
    • Pamphlets
    • Request Police Reports
    • SPCA (Brandywine Valley)
      • Report Animal Abuse
    • Special Events
      • Special Events Permit
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Submit a traffic complaint
      • Traffic Safety Unit
      • Speed Studies
    • Useful Links
  • Policies
    • Selection & Hiring
  • Submit a Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Whiteland Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Whiteland Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ww-25-23354_kohls_theft_suspect_1.jpg
ww-25-23354_kohls_theft_suspect_2.jpg

Theft

Details Map

The pictured females allegedly stole merchandise from the Kohl's store. This alleged theft occurred on Wednesday, July 30, 2025 at 9:00PM. If anyone can identify the pictured females please contact Officer DeLaney 610-363-0200 ext. 1025 or cdelaney@westwhiteland.org.  Tips can also be submitted through Crimewatch.

Location

Kohl's
Exton, PA 19341

Incident Date

Jul 30, 2025 @ 9:00 PM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Jul 30, 2025 @ 11:41 PM | Updated Aug 1, 2025 @ 9:57 AM
Submit a Tip
West Whiteland PD
101 Commerce Dr
Exton, PA 19341
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Whiteland Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play