Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Divisions
    • Communications
    • Criminal
    • Patrol
  • Employment
  • Annual Reports
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
Resources
  • For Families
    • Parents Tool Kit
    • Home Security
    • Scam Information
    • Internet Safety Adults
    • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
    • General Safety Tips
    • Suicide Prevention Resources
    • Cyber-bullying/bullying resources
    • Drug/Substance Abuse & Addiction
    • Addiction and Suicide Prevention
  • Chester County
    • Ready Chesco
    • Chester County Alerts
    • Camp Cadet Chester County
  • Other Resources
    • Pennsylvania State Police
    • PennDOT
    • PennDOT Vehicle & Driver Services
    • Pennsylvania Homeland Security
    • Department of Justice
    • Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • Useful Links
Services
  • Child Car Seats
  • Records Department
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Chester PD
  • 401 East Gay St., West Chester, PA 19380
  • (610) 436-1323
  • West Chester Police Department on Facebook
  • West Chester Police Department on X
Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
West Chester Police Department Homepage
West Chester Police Department Logo

West Chester Police Department

Chief Joshua Lee
westchesterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 436-1323
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Divisions
      • Communications
      • Criminal
      • Patrol
    • Employment
    • Annual Reports
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • For Families
      • Parents Tool Kit
      • Home Security
      • Scam Information
      • Internet Safety Adults
      • Internet Safety Kids/Teens
      • General Safety Tips
    • Chester County
      • Ready Chesco
      • Chester County Alerts
      • Camp Cadet Chester County
    • Other Resources
      • Pennsylvania State Police
      • PennDOT
      • Department of Justice
    • Useful Links
  • Services
    • Child Car Seats
    • Records Department
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Chester Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Chester Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Assault Investigation

Details Map

The West Chester Police Department is investigating an assault that occurred on Sunday 6/28/26 at approximately 2:35AM in the 100 block of E Market Street, West Chester. Anyone with information or video of this incident is asked to contact Ofc. Z. Turner at (610) 696-2700 or zturner@west-chester.com. 

Location

100 block E Market St
West Chester, PA 19382

Date

Jun 28, 2026

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

WC-26-18370

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 1st, 2026
Submit a Tip
West Chester PD
401 East Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Chester PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Chester Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play