(1 COUNT) (18)4304 A1 (ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD) (F3)
(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 26, 2025 at approximately 7:45 PM, officers responded to the West Chester Police lobby for the walk-in report of a disturbance. After an investigation, Latoya Stewart, a 41-year-old black non-Hispanic female from West Chester, was arrested for Endangering the Welfare of a Child and Simple Assault. Stewart was transported to the Chester County Prison for arraignment. A preliminary hearing is pending at District Court 15-1-04.
Location
300 BL E Barnard St
West Chester, PA 19382
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WC-25-24936