(1 COUNT) (18) 2702 (A) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
As a result of an investigation into several assaults in the central business district of the Borough of West Chester, Noah Norman, a 27/B/M from Downingtown was taken into custody for assault and related offenses. Norman was taken into custody and remanded to Chester County Prison after failing to post bond. A preliminary hearing is pending.
Location
50BL W Gay St
West Chester, PA 19380
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault