(1) COUNT 73-517.8(A)(2) HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD (F2)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 11, 2023, Jamie A. Jaramillo Jr. was taken into custody for charges related to home improvement fraud and deceptive business practices. The investigation revealed two additional incidents/victims of Jaramillo that were prosecutable within the statute of limitations. On October 3, 2025, Jamie A. Jaramillo Jr. ultimately plead to one count of Home Improvement Fraud and was ordered to pay $50,506.50 in restitution.
Location
West Chester, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud