18 § 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
18 § 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
18 § 4106 A1II Access Device Fraud (F3)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
An arrest warrant has been issued for Kyle Milligan of Alburtis, PA.
On June 19th, 2020, the Spring City Borough Police Department received a report from a Spring City Borough resident who had discovered several unauthorized purchases on their credit cards.
Through investigation Kyle Milligan was identified as the suspect who had fraudulently used the credit cards at numerous retail locations.
Milligan is known to frequent the Pottstown and Philadelphia areas. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Spring City Police at 610-948-3456 or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
Brown St.
Spring City, PA 19475
Date Issued
May 21, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ-15-3-01
Holding Department
Spring City Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Spring City Police Department.