Aggravated Assault; Simple Assault; Endangering Welfare of Children; Terroristic Threats; Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Cesario Oxtocapan-Xalcuaco, age 32, of Kennett Square is wanted on charges of Aggravated and Simple Assault, Endangering Welfare of Children, Terroristic Threats, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 05/23/2018 in the 6600 block of Limestone Road, in New Garden Township. Oxtocapan-Xalcuaco is accused of punching a female in the face, while she was holding a child, and then threatening to harm her when he returned the following day. He then attempted to strike the victim, her child, and another male at the residence with his vehicle, before fleeing the scene. Charges were filed in MDC 15-4-04 and an arrest warrant was issued on 05/24/2018. The attached photograph is five years old so his appearance may vary. Anyone with information on his whereabouts is asked to contact the SCCRPD at (610)268-3171 or by calling 911.
Location
6600 block of Limestone Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
Date Issued
May 24, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15404-CR-0000208-2018
Issuing Authority
15-4-04
Holding Department
Southern Chester County Regional PD
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department.