(1) count Theft by unlawful taking or disposition; (1) count of Receiving stolen property; (1) count of Unauthorized use of automobiles and other vehicles
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
Robert Day, 52, of West Chester, PA is wanted in connection with the theft of a 1998 Subaru Outback from the 500 block of Egypt Run Road, in New Garden Township, on 10/26/2016.
Location
537 Egypt Run Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
Date Issued
Nov 2, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15404-CR-0000443-2016
Issuing Authority
MDJ Matthew Seavey 15-4-04
Holding Department
Southern Chester County Regional Police Dept.