THEFT OF A MOTOR VEHICLE & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have secured a felony arrest warrant for James Thomas NATLAND Jr. for Theft of a Motor Vehicle and related offenses. The victim's vehicle was stolen from the 800 block of 5th Avenue in the early morning hours of December 27, 2025. The police later recovered this vehicle after it had been involved in an accident and abandoned. During this investigation the named defendant was identified.
Anyone with information regarding the current whereabouts of Mr. NATLAND or with information regarding this investigation is asked to contact Officer WILLIAMS at jwilliams@parkesburgpolice.org or by calling (610) 857-3535.
Location
800 block 5th Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Jan 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000007-2026
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Borough Police Department