FLEEING AND ELUDING AND RELATED OFFENSES
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have secured a felony arrest warrant for Joseph Ray KLINE, charging him with Fleeing and Eluding and related offenses, following a vehicle pursuit that occurred April 12, 2026, at 11:50 PM, beginning in the 100 block of South Church Street. Anyone with information regarding the current whereabouts of Mr. KLINE is asked to contact Officer Fonock at jfonock@parkesburgpolice.gov or Detective Sanchez at csanchez@parkesburgpolice.gov.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Apr 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 15-3-07
Holding Department
PARKESBURG BOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.