Drug Possession and related Offenses
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with drug possession after police contact just before 2AM on September 14th, in the 500 blk. of Rosemont Avenue. A warrant has been issued for his arrest.
Location
544 Rosemont Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Sep 18, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000222-2019
Issuing Authority
15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.