FRAUD
IDENTITY THEFT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have obtained a criminal arrest warrant for Bradford Eric COX charging him with felony Fraud, identity theft, and related offenses, following an investigation that was initiated on February 12, 2025. Anyone with information regarding the current whereabouts of Mr. COX is asked to contact Detective Sanchez at csanchez@parkesburgpolice.org or call (610) 857-3535.
Location
400 block West Third Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Jul 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.