DRUG MANUFACTURE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
The police have obtained a felony arrest warrant for Richard James CLENDENIN for Drugs and related offenses following the execution of a search warrant in the 100 block of North Church Street on April 30, 2026
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
May 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000113-2026
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 15-3-07
Holding Department
PARKESBURG BOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.