Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
WANTED since 8/31/2023 for ESCAPE: The Parkesburg Borough Police Department is actively assisting the Pennsylvania State Police, the Chester County Detectives, the US Marshalls Fugitive Task Force, and multiple other Local Law Enforcement agencies in the active manhunt for Danelo Souza CAVALCANTE. This individual escaped from the Chester County Prison on 8/31/2023. CAVALCANTE was recently convicted of 1st degree Murder and was sentenced to life in prison. DO NOT APPROACH this individual if spotted. IMMEDIATELY call 9-1-1. As of 9/04/2023 at 3pm, this is still an active incident.
Location
Pocopson Township, PA
Incident Date
Sep 4, 2023 @ 2:50 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal