Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Police and the Chester County Detectives executed a search warrant on 139 Chapel Avenue on Friday, October 18, 2019, after an investigation into ongoing criminal activity and drug sales from the residence. Multiple actors were contacted inside the residence and found to have outstanding criminal warrants for their arrest. Tenant, Robert McRoberts, 51, was remanded to the Chester County Prison $25,000 cash bail. Matt Layton was remanded to the Chester County Prison on $110,000 cash bail...and 3 other male actors were taken into custody for outstanding warrants. Additional arrests are pending for criminal offenses occurring at 139 Chapel Avenue. Police have notified the Borough's Codes Enforcement of several property concerns.
Location
139 Chapel Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Incident Date
Oct 19, 2019 @ 5:59 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.