Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Parkesburg Police have captured Troy Kassa, 18, formally of the 700 blk of W. 2nd Ave, Parkesburg, wanted in connection for an attempted homicide (shooting) in Downingtown Borough on Sunday, July 9, 2017. Police observed Kassa, a passenger in a passing vehicle, traveling in the 200 block of W. 1st. Ave. The vehicle was being operated by his father.
Kassa was turned over to the Downingtown Police and is currently in the Chester County Prison, after not posting bail on Downingtown's charges.
Location
200 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Incident Date
Jul 11, 2017 @ 4:30 PM
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.