Police were called to the 300 blk of W. Main St for a reported assault, later upgraded to a possible sexual assault. Police are investigating this incident as a sexual assault at this time. The female actor reportedly stabbed the male actor with a pen-knife, during the incident. The male was treated and released from an area hospital for a non-life threatening injury. Additional information pending.
Location
300 Block of West Main St.
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Incident Date
Jun 29, 2017 @ 1:17 AM
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.