Drugs and Related Criminal Offenses
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
The defendant was charged after police contact along the unit block of E 1st Ave. on 6/13/18, just after 10PM. In addition, the defendant was charged with multiple traffic offenses, including driving with a suspended license for a previous DUI. The defendant was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff for outstanding bench warrant.
Location
50 blk. East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2018
Disposition
Turned over to Lancaster County Sheriffs for an outstanding bench warrant for an unrelated criminal arrest.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.