Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substances and related offenses
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
The defendant has been charged with possession of a controlled substance(s) and related offenses after police executed a search warrant on the subject's vehicle January 2, 2022, after the driver was stopped Jan 1, 2022, @ 1135-PM for an equipment violation. Laboratory results confirmed the driver/defendant was in possession of several controlled substances. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for June 23, 2022, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 blk South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.