FALSE REPORTS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Kevin Darryl WILLIAMS for false reports and related offenses after he reported to the police that his vehicle had been stolen from the 400 block of West First Avenue, during the early morning hours of January 16, 2026. WILLIAMS' vehicle was later discovered crashed and abandoned in Sadsbury Township. During the course of this investigation the police established that WILLIAMS had been driving this vehicle at the time of the crash and subsequently fled the scene. WIILIAMS was taken into custody this date and transported to the Chester County Prison. Additionally, Pennsylvania State Parole has filed a detainer on WILLIAMS related to prior felony convictions.
Location
400 block W. 1st Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.