Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged WILLIAMS with possession of marijuana after police observed illegal vehicle activity and made contact with her in the 400 block of W. Main St. on the afternoon of September 28, 2022.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for November 10th at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
300 Block of Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.