DUI and related offenses
Age
74 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Gray
Police have charged Rene Douglas WILLARD, 73 of Parkesburg, with DUI and related offenses after police contact in the 300 blk. of West Main St, June 11, 2021, just after 10PM.
Location
306 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
Summons mailed out 8/24/21 and preliminary set for 10/7/21 @ 1000
Arraignment Date
Oct 7, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.