DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police have filed criminal charges against Ralph WERT for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on May 1, 2026, after a motor vehicle violation was observed in the 100 block of South Church Street. A preliminary regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation