DUI and related offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2022, police arrested the defendant for operating a tractor-trailer, southbound on SR10, after observing the defendant cross the double yellow line, into on-coming traffic at Beale Drive, passing another southbound vehicle. The defendant was charged with multiple traffic violations as well as operating a commercial vehicle with a suspended Maryland drivers license and being under the influence of marijuana. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for December 1, 2022, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 blk South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI