Strangulation and Related Offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was charged with strangulation and related assault offenses after reportedly strangulating the female victim on March 26, 2020. Walker was remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting $10,000 cash bail.
Location
349 West First Avenue
Apartment 3
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2020
Disposition
Remanded to the CCP in lieu of 10k cash.
Arraignment Date
Mar 31, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.