DUI and related offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Wilson Miguel Angel VELASQUEZ-YANES, 25 of Coatesville, with DUI and related offenses after police contact August 13, 2021, @ 0130 AM, on North Church Street and East First Avenue.
Location
North Church Street and East First Avenue
SR10 / SR372
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
Processed and released pending summons.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.