The vehicle the defendant was operating in the 300 blk of W 1st. Ave. was stopped for an equipment violation and police have charged the driver/defendant with possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia and traffic violations to include driving with a suspended license. The defendant was processed and released pending a summons.
Location
300 blk. West First Avenue Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Feb 24th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.