AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WITH A WEAPON & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Yefferson VALLEJOS-ZELAYA for Aggravated Assault with a weapon and related offenses stemming from an incident that occurred on May 25, 2025, at approximately 5:00 PM in the 100 block of North Church Street. Mr. VALLEJOS-ZELAYA was arraigned and transported to the Chester County Prison pending his preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 25, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.