DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed charges against Ryan Scott UPDEGROVE, for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on July 22, 2025, in the 300 block of Gum Tree Road, Highland Township. Mr. UPDEGROVE was taken into custody on active criminal warrants. A search subsequent to his arrest produced drugs and drug paraphernalia. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
300 block Gum Tree Road
Highland Township, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.