DUI and related offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after police contact on October 17, 2021 around 0400 AM. The defendant was observed driving at a high rate of speed without a tire on the steering axle (driving on the rim). Police caught up to and stopped the vehicle in the 400 blk. of W 1st Ave.
The impaired defendant refused all testing. A summons will be issued for the defendant to appear in court to answer to these charges.
Location
Church Street
West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.