VIOLATION OF A COURT ORDER - PFA
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Angelo John Tropea for violating a Protection from Abuse Order, stemming for an incident that occurred in the 400 block of Valley Avenue, Atglen Borough, on March 31, 2026. Mr. Tropea has been remanded to the Chester County Prison pending a violation hearing.
Location
400 block Valley Avenue
Atglen Borough, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal