Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police arrested the defendant after the domestic assault of a female victim, where the subject barricaded himself inside the residence to avoid apprehension/arrest. Police were able to subdue the defendant after a brief struggle. The actor was remanded to the Chester County Prison where he was unable to post bail. At the preliminary hearing, on September 15, 2022, all charges were waived to the court of common pleas.
Location
125 North Limestone Road
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.