Unlawful use of Video
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged SMITH with unlawful use of video after court officials reported SMITH was illegally recording (video) in the Parkesburg District Court courtroom, in violation of directives given him by court officials and warnings. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for September 7, 2022, at District Court 15-1-03, so he may answer to the charges filed in this case. Smith was processed and released.
Location
315 West First Avenue
Building 3
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.