Domestic assault & related offenses
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The police have arrested Amy Lynn SMITH for domestic assault and related offenses, stemming from an incident that occurred in the 300 block of E. Main Street, Atglen Borough, on June 22, 2024. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court
Location
300 block E. Main Street
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal