Defiant Trespass and related offenses
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
200 North Church Street- Police charged the defendant (of District Heights MD) after being called back to the apartment complex on May 1st @ 0725. The defendant had been previously warned by police to vacate the property on April 30th, after a trespassing complaint. The defendant had returned to the complex and reportedly lock himself in one of the complex's laundry rooms. Police located the subject fleeing the area.
The defendant was taken into custody and arraigned before an on-call magistrate and remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for May 6th, in Parkesburg.
Location
200 North Church Street
Oak Building
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Arraigned and remanded to the CCP in lieu of 5,000, 10%. Unable to post.
Arraignment Date
May 6, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.