Assault
Terroristic Threats and Related Offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Dijuan SANDERS, 40 with multiple assault charges and terroristic threats after a domestic dispute on North Church St. SANDERS reportedly struck and bit the adult female victim several times, causing injury. The victim was reportedly holding their infant child during one attack. SANDERS, currently on Federal parole, threatened to kill the victim if she called, or told, the police of the attack. SANDERS was taken into custody and remanded to the Chester County bail after not posting $25,000 cash bail.
Location
140 North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned and remanded to CCP. Unable to post 25K cash.
Arraignment Date
May 26, 2020
Judge
MDJ Donatelli
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.