Simple drug possession & related offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Austin Michael SANCHEZ for simple drug possession and related offenses, as well as an active criminal warrant out of Lancaster County, following police contact on October 9, 2024, in Parkesburg Borough. Mr. SANCHEZ was remanded to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding this matter has been scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
300 block W. 1st Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.