CRIMINAL TRESPASS
DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police arrested Charles R. SALZMAN for Defiant Criminal Trespass and Drug Related Crimes on July 22, 2026. He was arraigned and released on unsecured bail.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P26274533
Arraignment Date
Jul 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.