DUI and related offenses
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after investigating a hit and run crash in the 200 blk of W. Main St. on Aug 26, 2021. Police executed a search warrant on May 24, 2022, revealing the defendant's B.A.C. was well above the legal limit at the time of the crash. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for June 30, 2022 at 10:30 am at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
200 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.