Person Not to Possess Firearms
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police executing a search warrant at the defendant's residence discovered firearms in his possession. ROSCIOLI is not permitted to possess firearms due to an active Protection from Abuse Order. The defendant's preliminary hearing is scheduled for February 18, 2021 @ 09:30 at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
531 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Arrest resulting from an executed search warrant for rape /sexual assault evidence. 2- Firearms found loaded and next to defendant's bed.
Arraignment Date
Feb 18, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.