Aggravated Assault
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
& related offenses
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Sean ROSCIOLI for domestic related Aggravated Assault, Endangering the Welfare of a Child, and related offenses following a domestic incident that occurred between March 17th and March 18th, 2025. ROSCIOLI was transported to the Chester County Prison pending his arraignment and the scheduling of a preliminary hearing to be held at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block Chapel Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.