Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property & Related offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
The Parkesburg Police have charged John Paul Rodgers, 50, of Coatesville, with theft by unlawful taking, and related offenses, after an incident in the 300 block of West First Avenue on Feb 19, 2017. A warrant was originally issued for Rodgers who turned himself in on March 16, 2017, and was arraigned at District Court 15-3-07, in front of the honorable Nancy Gill, where bail was set at $5,000 unsecured. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled regarding this matter.
Location
300 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2017
Reference ID
08-17-49071
Arraignment Date
Mar 16, 2017
Judge
Nancy Gill
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.