Aggravated Assault and related offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged Janet ROARK, 41 of Parkesburg, with Aggravated Assault and related offenses after she reportedly assaulted a twelve year-old juvenile, in Minch Park, on August 6, 2021.
ROARK is currently being held in State Prison on parole violations. A preliminary hearing is pending on these criminal charges.
Location
Minch Park
West Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Disposition
Violated parole and placed in SCI Muncy pending charges. Charges / Warrant issued 8/24/2021.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.