Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged RIVERA with drug offenses after police contact along N. Church Street, in the afternoon of 02/25/2023. Police discovered evidence of drugs, seized the vehicle, and later executed a search warrant on 2/26/23, that yielded multiple drug types and related paraphernalia. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for April 6th at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
300 Block of West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation