DUI & related offenses
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Richard Lee REACHARD for DUI, drug possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on March 23, 2025, at approximately 1:30 AM, in the 100 block of South Church Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.