SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed charges criminal against Mekai PROCTOR for Simple Assault and related offenses after they responded to a dispatched call on March 7, 2026, to the 500 block of West Fourth Avenue. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
500 block of West 4th Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other