Simple Assault and related criminal offenses
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police were called to a physical domestic dispute where John M. PRIMUS was charged with simple assault and related offenses. Primus was remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A December 10th preliminary hearing has been scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
224 North Gay Street
3c
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Unable to post bail, 10% of 5k, and was remanded to the CCP.
Arraignment Date
Dec 10, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000