Simple assault & related offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed charges against Bryan A. PENNYPACKER for simple assault and related offenses, stemming from an incident that took place on February 8, 2025, in the 400 block of West Second Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
400 block W Second Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.